Women's Boxing: Lucia Rijker Biography

Lucia Frederica Rijker (Dutch pronunciation:; born December 6, 1967) is a Dutch professional female boxer, kickboxer, and actress

Shadow Boxers

Too low to display
  • Review
  • TAG : Lucia Rijker - Bittersweet; docu
  • Lucia Rijker was born on December 7, 1967 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Lucia Frederica Rijker. She is an actress and producer, known for (2004), (2009) and (2002).

    Name: Lucia Rijker
    Alias: The Dutch Destroyer
    Birth Name: Lucia Frederica Rijker
    Born: 1967-12-06
    Birthplace: Amsterdam, Netherlands
    Hometown: Van Nuys, California, USA
    Stance: Orthodox
    Height: 5′ 6½″ / 169cm
    Boxing Record:

  • First NameLucia
    Last NameRijker
    Nickname/sThe Dutch Destroyer, The Most Dangerous Woman in the World, Queen of Lightning, Lady Tyson, Lady Ali
    Birth NameLucia Frederica Rijker
    Date of BirthDecember 6, 1967
    BornAmsterdam, Netherlands
    ResidenceVan Nuys, California, United States
    Weight classFeatherweight
    Weight range135 - 141lbs / 61 - 64kg
    Preferred140lbs / 64kg
    Height5ft 6.5in / 168.5cm

  • Date of Birth 7 December 1967Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
    Birth NameLucia Frederica Rijker
    Nicknames The Dutch Destroyer
    Lady Tyson
    Height 5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Come join me for two days of EMPOWERMENT